• Black Twitter Icon
  • Barcelonize LinkedIn
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Pinterest Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon

#barcelonize 

Tel: +34 649 440 044  |  Email: info@barcelonize.com

 

© 2019 by Barcelonize

Privacy Policy

Barcelonize.com  website is managed and owned by Barcelonize.com S.L. a company based in Castelldefels, Spain with CIF B66484593.
 
In compliance with the Spanish Law of Personal Data Protection (Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal 15/1999) and the Information Society and Electronic Comerce Law (Ley 34/2002 de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y el Comercio Electrónico - LSSI), any information that you send to us will be added to the file "USUARIOS WEB" (Web Users). You can use your rights of access, cancellation, modification or refusal of your information by letter addressed to the registered office Passeig de la Vall 1, Castelldefels 08860 Spain. 
 
By agreeing to use the barcelonize.com site and having been given the option of reading this legal notice, it is understood that the user accepts and agrees to comply with all conditions of use and understands that the use of content or resources provided by this website for any illegal activity or damaging means is strictly prohibited. 
 
Information Collection and Use
 
Barcelonize.com collects personal information when you request information of our services or when you make a reservation, asking for your name, email address, country and telephone. 
 
Barcelonize.com uses this information exclusively to deal with your reservations, to inform you better about our services, and, only under your consent, to inform you in the future about any special offers or news about our website. 
 
Barcelonize.com will keep information about clients confidential. The client accepts that his/her personal data will be stored securely in accordance with data protection legislation and that this data maybe passed to agents with whom barcelonize.com has collaboration agreements in order to perform any services required by you. If you do not wish your information to be used for marketing, please let us know at our registered address. 
 
Legal Competence
 
Barcelonize.com and the user, who expressly renounces his own place of jurisdiction, accept Spanish legislation as the governing competence for this agreement and submit to the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona for the resolution of any and all litigation that might arise from said agreement. 
 
Privacy Policy Changes
 
Barcelonize.com may update this policy in accordance to Spanish laws. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified by you, or by placing a prominent notice on our site. 
 
If you have questions or suggestions, please complete a feedback form on the Contact Us section.